Community and Business Development Staff

email Administration (336)
D. Ritchie Brooks, Director Community and Business Development Mellin L. Parker, Housing Administrator Walter (Bruce) Bailiff, Code Enforcement Project Supervisor Sharon D. Johnson, Rehabilitation Project Supervisor
D. Ritchie Brooks, Director, 734-1250
Mellin L. Parker, Planning Senior Project Supervisor, 734-1310
  Bruce Bailiff, Code Enforcement Senior Project Supervisor, 734-1257
  Sharon Johnson, Development Senior Project Supervisor, 734-1289
Stephanie M. Stimpson, Auxiliary Programs Coordinator Carol Cummins, Financial Analyst
Christopher Mack, Community Services Project Supervisor, 734-1255
Stephanie M. Stimpson, Auxiliary Programs Coordinator, 734-1272
Carol Cummins, Financial Analyst, 734-1309

Vacant, Senior Administrative Assistant, 397-7934
  Tabetha Bailey. Community Service Advisor, 734-1249  

PLANNING
Tim West, Program Supervisor Diane Greer, Program Coordinator/Finance and Housing Development Wanda Nichols, Program Coordinator/Redevelopment and Subgrantee Administration Vanessa Banner, Administrative Secretary
Tim West, Program Supervisor, 734-1305
Diane Greer, Program Coordinator/Finance and Housing Development, 734-1314
Wanda Nichols. Program Coordinator/Redevelopment and Subgrantee Administration, 734-1307
  Vanessa Banner, Senior Office Assistant, 734-1251  
DEVELOPMENT - BUSINESS & HOUSING
Solomon O. Apara, Senior Rehabilitation Construction AdvisorRuben Gonzales, Business Development Administrator William (Ken) Millett, Small Business Liaison/Economic Development Specialist Walter O. Farabee Crystal B. WItherspoon, Rehabilitation Loan Officer Roslyn Lash, Program Coordinator/Home Ownership Programs Roslind I. Thorns, Fiscal Program Coordinator Mary D. WIlliams, Senior Office Assistatant

Solomon O. Apara, Construction Management Project Supervisor, 734-1278

Ruben Gonzales, Business Development Project Supervisor, 747-7474
William (Ken) Millett, Small Business Liaison, 747-7472
Walter Farabee, MWBE Coordinator, 734-1262
  Crystal Witherspoon, Loan Officer, 734-1282  
Roslyn Lash, Program Coordinator/Home Ownership Programs, 734-1306
  Rosalind Thorns, Fiscal Program Coordinator, 747-7365  
Mary Williams, Senior Office Assistant, 734-1284
YOUTH BUILD
Antonio Tina Candace
Antonio McKoy Project Manager 734-1283
Tina Tate Case Manager 734-1281
Candice Morales Administrative Assistant 734-1311
REHABILITATION CONSTRUCTION ADVISORS
  Anthony R. Cannon, Rehabilitation Construction AdvisorJimmy E. Mullins, Neighborhood Conservation Officer
Vacant, Senior Construction Advisor, 734-1285
Anthony R. CannonRehabilitation Construction Advisor, 727-2652
  Jimmy E. Mullins, Construction Advisor, 734-1263  
  Michael Sapp, Construction Advisor, 734-1259  
  LEAD PROGRAM    
   Billy J. Caudle, Jr., Rehabilitation Construction Advisor      
  Billy J. Caudle, Jr., Lead Program Manager, 734-1280  
  Vacant, Lead Program Administrative Assistant,  
CODE ENFORCEMENT
Candace S. Dobson, Senior Office Assistant Tiffany N. Thomas, Senior Office Assistant Cathy S. Jeffreys, Office Assistant Carmen Sugia
Candace S. Dobson, Senior Administrative Assistant, 734-1261
Tiffany N. Thomas, Senior Office Assistant, 734-1264
Michelle Hopkins, Office Assistant, 734-1266
Cathy S. Jeffreys, Office Assistant, 734-1206
Carmen Sugia, Office Assistant, 734-1252

NEIGHBORHOOD CONSERVATION OFFICERS

Ola A. Brown, Neighborhood Conservation Officer Michael Devlin, Neighborhood Conservation Officer Rodman D. Dunlap, Neighborhood Conservation Officer James A. Flinchum III, Neighborhood Conservation Officer Daryl L. Green, Jr., Neighborhood Conservation Officer
Ola A. Brown, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 734-1260
Michael Devlin, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 734-1258
Rodman D. Dunlap, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 734-1277
James A. Flinchum III, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 734-1271
Daryl L. Green, Jr., Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 734-1276
Amy R. Lanier, Neighborhood Conservation Officer Gregory D. Parker, Neighborhood Conservation Officer Arnold K. Rogers, Neighborhood Conservation Officer Danielle N. Rogers, Neighborhood Conservation Officer Kelly A. Speaks, Equipment Operator/Medium
Amy R. Lanier, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 734-1270
Gregory D. Parker, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 734-1267
Arnold K. Rogers, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 734-1288
Danielle N. Felske, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 734-1269
Kelly A. Speaks, Neighborhood Conservation Officer, 734-1273
ENVIRONMENTAL CREW
W. Reginald Glenn, Jr., Senior Crew Coordinator Luther Wardlow, Jr., Equipment Operator/Heavy Joe H. Burts, Maintenance Worker Thomas K. Burton, Maintenance Worker Michael T. Coker, Maintenance Worker
W. Reginald Glenn, Jr., Sr. Crew Coordinator, 727-8358
Luther Wardlow, Jr., Equipment Operator/Heavy
Joe H. BurtsMaintenance Worker
Thomas K. Burton, Maintenance Worker
Michael T. Coker, Maintenance Worker
Steven E. Goldsmith, Jr., Maintenance Worker Erika R. Johnson, Maintenance Worker Cornell R. Walker, Maintenance Worker Bryan C. Watters, Maintenance Worker
Steven E. Goldsmith, Jr., Maintenance Worker
Erika R. Johnson, Maintenance Worker
Cornell R. Walker, Maintenance Worker
Bryan C. Watters, Maintenance Worker
  Chris Russell, Maintenance Worker  

 

General Contact Information

Address : P.O. Box 2511, Winston-Salem, NC 27102-2511
Phone: (336) 727-8597
Fax: (336) 727-2878

Citizen Feedback or Information Request Form

Notify me of page changes

Receive E-Mail Notification When New Information is Posted on this Page
As a member, enjoy the benefits of MyCityofWS, including your choice of newsletters, and notifications about events and site updates. Login and Manage Your Subscriptions Now.