Staff

  1. Marla Y. Newman

    Director
    Phone: 336-734-1259

  1. Sharon B. Richmond

    Deputy Director
    Phone: 336-734-1272

  1. Rosalind Thorns

    Financial Analyst
    Phone: 336-747-7365

  1. April Jacobs

    Housing Programs Manager
    Phone: 336-734-1280

  1. Shavonda Holloway

    Sr. Administrative Assistant
    Phone: 336-734-1500

  1. Tabetha Childress

    Neighborhood Services Manager
    Phone: 336-734-1249

  1. Chelsey Wiggins

    Neighborhood Services Coordinator
    Phone: 336-734-1201

  1. Bruce Bailiff

    Code Enforcement Senior Project Supervisor
    Phone: 336-734-1257

  1. Ola Brown

    Housing Inspector Supervisor
    Phone: 336-734-1260

  1. Tiffany Harris

    Sr. Administrative Assistant
    Phone: 336-734-1264

  1. Tonya Lanier

    Legal Assistant
    Phone: 336-774-8874

  1. Donna Hughes

    Office Assistant
    Phone: 336-734-1285

  1. Cathy Jeffreys

    Office Assistant
    Phone: 336-734-1206

  1. Reginald Glenn, Jr.

    Environmental Team
    Phone: 336-727-8358 

  1. Erika Johnson

    Environmental Team

  1. William Anderson

    Environmental Team

  1. Jairus Bailey

    Environmental Team

  1. Gregory Bitting

    Environmental Team

  1. Jay Council

    Environmental Team

  1. Tikia Davidson

    Environmental Team

  1. Bryan Foy

    Environmental Team

  1. Steven Goldsmith

    Environmental Team

  1. Cornell Walker

    Environmental Team

  1. Luther Wardlow

    Environmental Team

  1. Jessica Denton

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1263

  1. Arnold Rogers

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1288

  1. Kelly Speaks

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1273

  1. Bryan Watters

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1270

  1. Tony Wright

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1267

  1. Quivette Powell

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1277

  1. Shawn Helm

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1271

  1. Mark Senter

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1287

  1. Daryl Green, Jr.

    Neighborhood Conservation Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1276

  1. Deidre Pender

    Lending Senior Project Supervisor
    Phone: 336-734-1508

  1. Mary Williams

    Administrative Assistant
    Phone: 336-734-1284

  1. Michelle Gore

    Sr. Loan Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1282

  1. Joyce Overstreet

    Loan Officer
    Phone: 336-734-1480

  1. Doug Evans

    Construction Supervisor
    Phone: 336-734-1336

  1. Jackie Feggans

    Construction Advisor
    Phone: 336-734-1319

  1. Erick Hanna

    Construction Advisor
    Phone: 336-734-1562

  1. Tyler Hinton

    Construction Advisor
    Phone: 336-734-1289

  1. Mellin L. Parker

    Planning Senior Project Supervisor
    Phone: 336-734-1310

  1. Tim West

    Program Supervisor
    Phone: 336-734-1305

  1. Diane Greer

    Program Coordinator
    Phone: 336-734-1314

  1. Wanda Russell

    Program Coordinator
    Phone: 336-734-1307

  1. Laura Lama

    Project Supervisor
    Phone: 336-734-1440

  1. David Payne

    Program Analyst
    Phone: 336-734-1309