Community Development

 
Directions

100 East First Street
Suite 423
Winston-Salem, NC 27101

Link: Community Development Page

Customer Service Survey


Administration 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Holloway, Shavonda Sr. Administrative Assistant 336-734-1500
Newman, Marla Y. Director 336-734-1259
Richmond, Sharon B. Deputy Director 336-734-1272
Jacobs, April Housing Programs Manager 336-734-1280

Code Enforcement 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bailiff, Bruce Code Enforcement Senior Project Supervisor 336-734-1257
Brown, Ola Housing Inspector Supervisor 336-734-1260
Green, Jr., Daryl Neighborhood Conservation Officer   336-734-1276
Harris, Tiffany Sr. Administrative Assistant   336-734-1264
Helm, Shawn Neighborhood Conservation Officer   336-734-1271
Jeffreys, Cathy Office Assistant   336-734-1206
Powell, Quivette Neighborhood Conservation Officer   336-734-1277
Glenn, Jr., Reginald Environmental Team   336-727-8358 
Rogers, Arnold Neighborhood Conservation Officer   336-734-1288
Russell, Chris Neighborhood Conservation Officer   336-734-1269
Senter, Mark Neighborhood Conservation Officer   336-734-1287
Speaks, Kelly Neighborhood Conservation Officer   336-734-1273
Watters, Bryan Neighborhood Conservation Officer   336-734-1270
Denton, Jessica Neighborhood Conservation Officer   336-734-1263
Wright, Tony Neighborhood Conservation Officer   336-734-1267
Lanier, Tonya Legal Assistant   336-774-8874
Hughes, Donna Office Assistant   336-734-1285
Johnson, Erika Environmental Team    
Bailey, Jairus Environmental Team    
Council, Jay Environmental Team   Environmental Team
Anderson, William Environmental Team    
Bitting, Gregory Environmental Team    
Davidson, Tikia Environmental Team    
Foy, Bryan Environmental Team    
Goldsmith, Steven Environmental Team    
Walker, Cornell Environmental Team    
Wardlow, Luther Environmental Team    

Finance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Thorns, Rosalind Financial Analyst   336-747-7365

Housing & Community Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Greer, Diane Program Coordinator   336-734-1314
Lama, Laura Project Supervisor   336-734-1440
Russell, Wanda Program Coordinator   336-734-1307
Parker, Mellin L. Planning Senior Project Supervisor 336-734-1310
West, Tim Program Supervisor 336-734-1305
Payne, David Program Analyst   336-734-1309

Lending 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Evans, Doug Construction Supervisor   336-734-1336
Gore, Michelle Sr. Loan Officer   336-734-1282
Hinton, Tyler Construction Advisor   336-734-1289
Overstreet, Joyce Loan Officer   336-734-1480
Pender, Deidre Lending Senior Project Supervisor 336-734-1508
Williams, Mary Administrative Assistant   336-734-1284
Feggans, Jackie Construction Advisor   336-734-1319
Hanna, Erick Construction Advisor   336-734-1562

Neighborhood Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Childress, Tabetha Neighborhood Services Manager 336-734-1249
Wiggins, Chelsey Neighborhood Services Coordinator   336-734-1201